Reno Championships

Below is please find the events that your child will compete in at this week’s meet.

AAU WEST COAST NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Date & Time:       Thursday, June 27, 2019  Meet Starts at 8:30 AM – Athletes arrive at 7:30 AM

Location:    Reed High School, 1350 Baring Blvd., Reno, Nevada

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE SCHEDULE FOR RENO CHAMPIONSHIPS

Below is a list of participating athletes and the events that they will compete in during the upcoming meet.


Girls

F 8 & Under Nevaeh Johnson
100m dash 23.30
long jump 3-09.00
turbo-javelin 18-06.50

F 9 Peyton Cobbs
100m dash 17.46
200m dash 39.57
long jump 9-10.00

F 9 Riley Cobb
100m dash 17.53
200m dash 36.91
long jump 8-08.25

F 9 Violet Okotie
200m dash 34.59
400m dash 1:21.82
long jump 9-04.25

F 10 Brooklyn Tuttle
100m dash 15.63
200m dash 33.48
400m dash 1:16.07

F 11 Billie Jenkins
100m dash 14.83
200m dash 31.52
turbo-javelin NM

F 11 Kamaynie Nelson
800m run 2:50.00
shot put 25-08.00
high jump 3-08.00
outdoor pentathlon NM

F 11 Mykaela King
100m dash 15.88
200m dash 32.36
80m hurdles 17.36
outdoor pentathlon NM

F 12 Neveah Benjamin
100m dash 14.29
200m dash 29.78
400m dash 1:10.80

F 14 Niya Benjamin
100m dash 13.41
200m dash 28.61
400m dash 1:06.08
long jump 12-07.50

F 14 Samiyah Brooks
100m dash 13.03
200m dash 26.98
shot put 23-04.75


Boys

M 8 & Under Amar’E Kelly
100m dash 17.12
200m dash 36.73
400m dash 1:30.00

M 8 & Under Bryson Wilson
100m dash 16.89
200m dash 35.93
400m dash 1:17.55

M 8 & Under Israel Odom
100m dash 17.98
200m dash 37.59
400m dash 1:28.00

M 8 & Under Mykah King
200m dash 37.61
400m dash 1:15.00
800m run 2:53.00

M 9 Wade Swain
100m dash 15.03
200m dash 29.70
800m run 2:33.93

M 10 Damari Dean
100m dash 13.05
200m dash 26.74
400m dash 1:05.56

M 10 Dimaurier Benjamin
100m dash 15.10
200m dash 31.12
400m dash 1:09.70

M 10 Terry Benjamin
100m dash 16.69
200m dash 35.25
400m dash 1:24.35

M 11 Jeremiah Edwards
100m dash 13.50
200m dash 27.46
400m dash 1:01.76

M 11 Khalil Holley
200m dash 33.58
turbo-javelin 51-05.00
shot put 21-02.00

M 11 Stefron Martinez
200m dash 32.78
400m dash 1:16.64
long jump 11-01.75

M 12 Anthony Sommer
200m dash NM
400m dash NM
long jump NM
entry fee paid: $45.00 (41374)

M 12 Timothy Edwards
1500m run 5:13.00
long jump 14-09.25
turbo-javelin 82-09.00

M 14 Da’Maynie Nelson-Wilson
200m dash 25.90
400m dash 56.16
triple jump NM
shot put NM