Athlete’s Event List

Below is please find the events that your child will compete in at this week’s meet.

Meet:        Tom Moore Youth Classic Central Valley Track Meet        

Date & Time:       

  • Saturday, May 26, 2018 at 8:00 am Athletes should arrive at 7:00 am
  • Sunday, May 27, 2018 at 8:00 am Athletes should arrive at 7:00 am

Location:         Riverbank High School (6200 Claus Road, Riverbank, CA 95367)  


GIRLS
F 8 & Under Nevaeh Johnson
100m dash 26.10
long jump 1.54
mini-javelin 3.78
F 8 & Under Rijan Johnson
200m dash 46.43
400m dash 1:57.24
F 9-10 Demari Powell
100m dash 16.45
200m dash 33.30
400m dash 1:19.34
F 9-10 Erin Salcido
400m dash 1:18.00
800m run 2:58.00
1500m run 6:07.00
F 9-10 Kamaynie Nelson
800m run 2:53.00
1500m run 6:01.00
shot put NM
F 9-10 Mykaela King
100m dash 15.90
400m dash 1:15.00
800m run 2:59.00
F 11-12 Kennedy Smith
100m dash 14.42
200m dash 30.21
400m dash 1:10.12
F 11-12 Lillian Rose Wiley
400m dash 1:13.00
800m run 2:44.00
shot put NM
F 11-12 Makayla Jones
100m dash 15.90
400m dash 1:21.00
800m run 3:04.00
F 11-12 Nayelli Simonton
400m dash 1:26.41
800m run 3:07.34
long jump 3.01
F 11-12 Roneyisha Eddings
400m dash 1:13.00
800m run 2:44.00
1500m run 5:30.00
F 11-12 Ruby Ford
400m dash 1:00.00
800m run 2:24.00
1500m run 4:58.00
F 13-14 Makayla Bozeman
100m dash 20.67
discus throw 17.25
javelin throw 3.99
shot put 7.37
F 13-14 Samiyah Brooks
100m dash 13.59
200m dash 27.47
400m dash 1:06.11
F 15-16 A’tayiah Nelson
100m dash 14.25
400m dash 1:02.00
100m hurdles NM
javelin throw NM
BOYS
M 8 & Under Christian Cooks
100m dash 16.44
200m dash 34.73
400m dash 1:20.03
M 8 & Under Kenneth Simonton
200m dash 41.99
400m dash 1:29.76
long jump 2.97
M 8 & Under Mykah King
100m dash 18.01
200m dash 39.75
400m dash 1:46.00
M 8 & Under Robert Eddings
400m dash 1:07.00
800m run 2:37.00
1500m run 5:33.00
M 8 & Under Tousant Salcido Jr.
100m dash 19.25
200m dash 45.55
400m dash 1:46.00
M 8 & Under Wade Swain
100m dash 15.67
400m dash 1:11.28
800m run 2:48.35
M 9-10 Caleb Kent
100m dash 15.55
200m dash 33.75
400m dash 1:18.00
M 9-10 Damari Dean
100m dash 13.72
200m dash 27.49
400m dash 1:05.00
M 9-10 Jeremiah Edwards
100m dash 13.97
400m dash 1:04.08
800m run 2:34.76
M 9-10 Khalil Holley
200m dash 33.96
400m dash 1:21.40
shot put 5.05
M 9-10 Quadir Seldon
200m dash 38.25
400m dash 1:17.00
800m run 3:05.00
M 11-12 Caprice Johnson
200m dash 36.01
400m dash 1:22.71
M 11-12 Christian Kent
100m dash 15.01
200m dash 32.75
400m dash 1:14.00
M 11-12 Deshawn Seymour Jr.
400m dash 59.77
800m run 2:19.00
1500m run 4:50.00
M 11-12 Kendrick Salcido
100m dash 15.90
400m dash 1:22.00
shot put NM
M 11-12 Levan Smith
100m dash 14.90
400m dash 1:04.00
800m run 2:31.00
M 11-12 Timothy Edwards
400m dash 1:04.81
800m run 2:26.79
1500m run 5:07.00
M 13-14 Da’maynie Nelson-Wilson
100m dash 13.31
200m dash 27.20
400m dash 1:00.00
long jump NM
M 13-14 Dearen Idahosa
100m dash 11.87
200m dash 24.37
400m dash 54.68
long jump 5.69
M 13-14 Julian Motte
200m dash 28.01
400m dash 59.70
800m run 2:18.00
1500m run 5:00.00
M 13-14 Mykel King
100m dash 14.65
200m dash 29.20
400m dash 1:07.00
long jump NM