Athlete’s Event List

Below is please find the events that your child will compete in at this week’s meet.

Meet:        Tom Moore Invitational Meet

Date & Time:       THIS IS A 2 DAY MEET – Saturday, May 25 AND Sunday, May 26  

Meet Starts at 8:00 am BOTH Days

                                ATHLETES NEED TO ARRIVE AT 7:00 AM

Location:    Riverbank High School, 6200 Claus Rd, Riverbank, CA 95367

Below is a list of participating athletes and the events that they will compete in during the upcoming meet.  *NOTE: If your child is running in a relay, that is not listed below.


Girls

F 9-10 Dior Duru
200m dash 30.56
400m dash 1:12.00
long jump NM

F 9-10 Peyton Cobbs
200m dash 39.57
400m dash 1:26.01
long jump 2.57

F 9-10 Riley Cobbs
200m dash 37.56
400m dash 1:46.34
long jump 2.65

F 11-12 Kamaynie Nelson
3000m run NM
discus throw 13.96
shot put 7.82

F 11-12 Mykaela King
200m dash 32.36
400m dash 1:22.37
80m hurdles 17.26

F 11-12 Roneyisha Eddings
800m run 2:44.00
1500m run 5:51.80
shot put 5.97

F 13-14 Niobe Reed
100m dash 14.89
200m dash 32.55
400m dash 1:17.00
javelin throw NM

F 13-14 Samiyah Brooks
100m dash 13.16
200m dash 27.34
shot put 6.93


Boys

M 8 & Under Amar’e Kelly
100m dash 17.90
200m dash 38.00
400m dash 1:39.00

M 8 & Under Kenneth Simonton
400m dash 1:26.04
800m run 3:07.57
long jump 3.02

M 8 & Under Michael Rodriguez III
200m dash 38.00
400m dash 1:34.00
long jump NM

M 8 & Under Mykah King
100m dash 16.53
800m run 3:12.82
mini-javelin 12.9

M 9-10 Christian Cooks
100m dash 15.27
200m dash 31.38
long jump 3.36

M 9-10 Damari Dean
100m dash 13.32
200m dash 26.74
400m dash 1:05.41

M 9-10 Dietrick Burks Jr
100m dash 14.81
200m dash 31.58
400m dash 1:16.37

M 9-10 Robert Eddings
800m run 2:42.61
1500m run 5:40.96
shot put 6.07

M 11-12 Khalil Holley
400m dash 1:21.72
areo-javelin 15.37
shot put 6.45

M 11-12 Parris Perry
100m dash 16.18
200m dash 34.21
long jump NM

M 13-14 Da’maynie Nelson-Wilson
200m dash 26.70
400m dash 57.73
200m hurdles 28.60
high jump NM